Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Faculty and Staff Directory

Administration

Principal: Jamie Burks

Assistant Principal (7-12): Carol Pace

Assistant Principal (Pre-6): Sherri Matthews

Counselor (9-12): Monica Brewer

Counselor (7-8): Keri Killen

Counselor (Pre-6): Leah Ford

Teachers by Department

Pre K: Tara Brown, Emily Auten

Pre-K Assistants: Emily Hodges, Tina Simms

Kindergarten: Chapel Ayers, Kristie Leadford, Kristy McCain, Lauren Puckett

First Grade: Heather Henry, Mary Beth Pettus, Amy Wallace, Elizabeth Shelton

Second Grade: Beth Mansell, Lorri Wallace, Kacy Clemmons, Bridgett Dilbeck

Third Grade: Stacey Barker, Melinda Ford, Rena McCombs, Savanna Burns

Fourth Grade: Anthony Shaw, Dawn Shelton, Anita Smith, Jessica Watson

Fifth Grade: Kellie Balentine, Kitty Beavers, Donna Borden, Will Vaden

Sixth Grade: Paula Crafton, Paige Creasy, Russell Shaw, Brian Smith

Seventh Grade: Kim Green, Eddie Matthews, Melanie Pope, Joyce Robertson

Eighth Grade: Kerry Childress, Nick Siegel, Will Hinton, Sara Smith

Elementary P.E.: Jerry Fulks

Title I: Sharon Shaw, Lori Phillips

Instructional Partner: Monique Belcher

Art: Carrie Lawrence

Music: Aaron Freeman

Gifted: Becky Hathcock

9-12 Math: Lorie White, Greg Dial, Allison Hines

9-12 English: Amber McLemore, Tammy Harvey, Donna Oldham

9-12 History: Matt Fulks, James White, Shannon Clemmons

9-12 Science: Traci Jones, Alexander Toll, Aron Henry

9-12 P.E.: Shelley Brown, Chris Krieger

Driver Ed: Brad Newton

Health: Blake Prestage

Librarians: Lyndsey Davis, Tabitha Collier

Special Education: Bonnie Black, Jessica Blevins, Denise Hamner, Abby Moon, Haley Stutts, Whitney Thigpen, Britney Underwood

Speech: Cherion Killen, Elizabeth King

Band: John McCombs

ISS: Jamison Hines

Business: Scott Mitchell, Michelle Cabler

Family and Consumer Science: Tammie Dial

Spanish: Daniel Lorenzo

Agribusiness: Nathan Killen

School Support Staff

Bus Drivers and Aides: Gary Rogers, Johnny Urban, Michael Moreland, Robbie Trousdale, Cheryl Thompson, Gary Sparks, Charles Dickerson, Greg McMurtrey, Robert Olive, Sharmon Grigsby, Sandra May, Wendi Harrison, Sandra Bevis

Store Clerk: Sharon Solley

Child Nutrition Program Staff: Janie Reed, director; Jessica Fish, Amy Roberson, Chris Baggett, Quenia Hamm, Laura Tucker, Connie Glover, Leanna Jones, Megan Jackson, Sayaird Petty, Lynn McGee, Lisa Perry

Computer Lab: Susan Hamner

Custodians: Charlotte Swinea, Vicky Allen, Chad Rogers, Capathia Blackstock

Nurses: Robin Bailey, Jennifer McDonald

Secretaries: Becky Pettus, Becky Hensley, Christy Gooch, Jill Barnett

Teacher Aides: Corena Abernathy, Suzanne Morris, Montez Richardson, Gina Parker, Wendi Harrison, Sandra Bevis, Amber Roden, Deanna Grigsby, Dwain Hamner, Jennifer Holloway, Casara Blackstock



1 2 3 13 > showing 1 - 10 of 128 constituents

Corena Abernathy

Aide

Vicky Allen

Custodian

Emily Auten

Pre-K Lead Teacher

Chapel Ayers

Kindergarten

Chris Baggett

CNP

Kellie Balentine

Fifth Grade

Stacey Barker

Third Grade

Jill Barnett

Secretary

Dan Beavers

Special Education

Kitty Beavers

Fifth Grade