Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Softball

2018 Schedule


OpponentTimeTeams Playing
19 Febat Hatton TournamentTBDJV and Jr High
20 Febat Hatton TournamentTBDJV and Jr High
22 Feb at Hatton (Doubleheader)4:30Jr High
26 Febvs Lexington (Doubleheader)4:00 Jr High
1 Marvs Hatton (Doubleheader) CANCELLED4:30Jr High
5 Marat Elkmont (Doubleheader)4:30Jr High
6 Marat Hatton4:30V, JV
8 Marvs Muscle Shoals (Doubleheader) 4:30Jr High
8 Marat Westminster5:00V
9 Marvs Lawrence Co at Morgan Wilson Park

3:30V
9 Marvs Ardmore at Morgan Wilson Park4:50V
9 Marvs Lawrence Co at Morgan Wilson Park7:30JV
10 Marvs Hazel Green at Morgan Wilson Park8:30amJV
10 Marvs Cherokee at Morgan Wilson Park9:50V
10 Marvs Florence at Morgan Wilson Park1:50JV
10 Mar Bracket Play at Morgan Wilson Park3:30V, JV
12 Marvs Clements4:30V, JV
13 Marat Colbert County4:30V, JV
15 Marvs Mars Hill4:30V, JV
16 Marvs Hayden at Florence High School
vs Brooks at Florence High School
4:00
7:00
V
V
17 Marvs Mars Hill at Florence High School
Bracket Play - TimesDaily Tournament
8:00
12:45
V
V
19 Marvs Hatton (Doubleheader)4:30JV
20 Marvs Colbert Heights4:30V, JV
22 Marat Lexington4:30V, JV
27 Marvs Athens
4:30V, JV
30 Marin Sparkman Tournament at Metro Kiwanis Sports Plex
vs Cullman on Field 6
vs Prattville Christian on Field 6

4:30
6:45

V
V
31 Marin Sparkman Tournament at Metro Kiwanis Sports Plex
vs Alabama Christian on Field 4
vs Jeff Davis on Field 2

11:15
1:30

V
V
2 Aprvs Colbert County4:30V, JV
3 Aprat Mars Hill4:30V, JV
5 Aprat Athens4:30V, JV
6 Aprvs Hatton (Doubleheader)4:30JV
7 Aprat Elkmont TournamentTBD JV
9 Aprat Colbert Heights4:30V, JV
12 Aprin County Tournament at Florence SportsPlex TBDV, JV
13 Aprin County Tournament at Florence SportsPlexTBDV, JV
14 Aprin County Tournament at Florence SportsPlex TBDV, JV
16 Aprat Central4:30V, JV
17 Aprat Elkmont4:30V, JV
19 Aprvs Lexington4:30V, JV
20 Aprvs Deshler in NW AL Bash at Florence SportsPlex2:30JV
20 Apr

vs Lawrence Co in NW AL Bash at Florence SportsPlex

4:00V
20 Aprvs Bob Jones in NW AL Bash at Florence SportsPlex

5:30V
20 Aprvs Brookwood in NW AL Bash at Florence SportsPlex5:30JV
21 Aprvs Haleyville in NW AL Bash at Florence SportsPlex8:00JV
21 Aprvs Brookwood in NW AL Bash at Florence SportsPlex11:00V
21 AprBracket Play TBD in NW AL BashTBDV, JV
24 Aprvs Hatton4:30V
26 Aprat Westminster5:00V
28 Aprvs Buckhorn in Plainview Tournament
vs Scottsboro in Plainview Tournament
vs Locust Fork in Plainview Tournament
10:00
12:00
2:00
V
30 Apr vs Colbert County in Area Tournament
TBD in Area Tournament
1:00V

Seniors:

Carlie Birdwell, Maggie Covington, Sarah Kelley, Sadie McIntyre, Taylor Moore, Haiden Olive, Caroline Parker, Allie Whitt

Juniors:

Callie Grisham, Cassidy Hudson, Carzie Joiner, Makayla Miller, Kendall Parker

Sophomores:

Morgan White

Freshmen:

Emily Harbin, Sydney Howard, Julia Pace, Keaton Parker, Alex Ritter, Ryley Stinson

8th Graders:

Paisley Dison, Makenzie Edwards, Cora Newton, Katelyn Patterson, Ryleigh Putman, Rylan Word

7th Graders:

Ryelee Burgess, Mallory Holden, Morgan Holden, Alexis Jones, Kendall Lumpkin, Chesney Morrison, Carly Ritter, Shelby Wright


Coaches: Trent Patterson and Chad Putman