Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Softball

2018 Schedule

DateOpponentTimeTeams Playing
19 Febat Hatton TournamentTBDJV and Jr High
20 Febat Hatton TournamentTBDJV and Jr High
22 Feb at Hatton Tournament TBDJV and Jr High
26 Febvs Lexington (Doubleheader)4:00 Jr High
1 Marat Hatton (Doubleheader)4:30Jr High
5 Marat Elkmont (Doubleheader)4:30Jr High
6 Marat Hatton4:30V, JV
8 Marvs Muscle Shoals (Doubleheader) 4:30Jr High
8 Marat Westminster5:00V
9 Marat Calhoun TournamentTBDV, JV
10 Mar at Calhoun TournamentTBDV, JV
12 Marvs Clements4:30V, JV
13 Marat Colbert County4:30V, JV
15 Marvs Mars Hill4:30V, JV
16 Marat TimesDaily TournamentTBDV
17 Marat TimesDaily TournamentTBD V
19 Marvs Hatton (Doubleheader)4:30JV
20 Marvs Colbert Heights4:30V, JV
22 Marat Lexington4:30V, JV
27 Marvs Athens4:30V, JV
2 Aprvs Colbert County4:30V, JV
3 Aprat Mars Hill4:30V, JV
5 Aprat Athens4:30V, JV
6 Aprat Elkmont TournamentTBDJV
7 Aprat Elkmont TournamentTBD JV
9 Aprat Colbert Heights4:30V, JV
12 Aprin County Tournament at Florence SportsPlex TBDV, JV
13 Aprin County Tournament at Florence SportsPlexTBDV, JV
14 Aprin County Tournament at Florence SportsPlex TBDV, JV
16 Aprat Central4:30V, JV
17 Aprat Elkmont4:30V, JV
19 Aprvs Lexington4:30V, JV
20 Aprat NW AL BashTBDV, JV
21 Aprat NW AL BashTBDV, JV
24 Aprvs Hatton4:30V
26 Aprat Westminster5:00V
28 Aprat Plainview10:00 V
week of 30 Apr Area TournamentTBDV

Seniors:

Carlie Birdwell, Maggie Covington, Sarah Kelley, Sadie McIntyre, Taylor Moore, Haiden Olive, Caroline Parker, Allie Whitt

Juniors:

Callie Grisham, Cassidy Hudson, Carzie Joiner, Makayla Miller, Kendall Parker

Sophomores:

Morgan White

Freshmen:

Emily Harbin, Sydney Howard, Julia Pace, Keaton Parker, Alex Ritter, Ryley Stinson

8th Graders:

Paisley Dison, Makenzie Edwards, Cora Newton, Katelyn Patterson, Ryleigh Putman, Rylan Word

7th Graders:

Ryelee Burgess, Mallory Holden, Morgan Holden, Alexis Jones, Kendall Lumpkin, Chesney Morrison, Carly Ritter, Shelby Wright


Coaches: Trent Patterson and Chad Putman