Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Baseball

Coach Corey Looney

Varsity Schedule
Feb. 19     Wilson                     Away     3:30
Feb. 20     Brooks                     Home     4:00
Feb. 24     Central                    Home     11:00/1:00
Feb. 27     Florence                   Away     4:30/6:30
Mar. 3      Elkmont                    Away     11:00/1:00
Mar. 8      Central                    Away     4:00
Mar. 10     Ardmore/Hazel Green        Ardmore  1:00/3:00
Mar. 12     West Limestone             Away     4:30
Mar. 13     Deshler                    Away     4:00
Mar. 17     Elkmont                    Home     11:00/1:00
Mar. 19     Lexington                  Home     4:30
Mar. 20     Lexington                  Away     4:30/6:30
Mar. 22     Brooks                     Away     4:00
Mar. 24     East Limestone/Westminster E. Limestone 11:00/1:00
Mar. 30-31  Viking Classic in Lynchburg, TN
Mar. 30     Moore County               AWway    7:00
Mar. 31     Macon County / Nolensville Nolensville 1:00 / 3:00
Apr. 2      Colbert County             Away     4:30
Apr. 3      Colbert County             Home     4:30/6:30
Apr. 5      Loretto                    Away     6:30
Apr. 6      Ardmore                    Home     4:30
Apr. 9      Colbert Heights            Home     4:30
Apr. 10     Colbert Heights            Away     4:30/6:30
Apr. 13     West Limestone             Home     4:30
Apr. 17     Mars Hill                  Away     4:30

JV Schedule
Feb. 19     Wilson                     Away     2:00
Feb. 20     Brooks                     Home     6:00
Feb. 24     Lexington                  Away     11:00/1:00
Mar. 1      Hatton                     Home     4:30/6:30
Mar. 5      Hatton                     Away     4:30/6:30
Mar. 8      Central                    Away     6:00
Mar. 12     West Limestone             Away     6:30
Mar. 13     Deshler                    Away     6:00
Mar. 17     Lexington                  Home     3:00/5:00
Mar. 19     Lexington                  Home     6:30
Mar. 22     Brooks                     Away     6:00
Apr. 2      Colbert County             Away     6:30
Apr. 5      Loretto                    Away     4:30
Apr. 6      Ardmore                    Home     6:30
Apr. 9      Colbert Heights            Home     6:30
Apr. 13     West Limestone             Home     6:30

Jr High Schedule
Feb. 19     Mars Hill                  Away     4:00/6:00
Feb. 23     Hatton                     Home     4:30/6:00
Feb. 26     Russellville               Home     5:00/6:30
Feb. 27     Wilson                     Home     4:30/6:00
Mar. 2      Clements                   Away     4:30/6:00
Mar. 8      Central                    Home     4:00/5:30
Mar. 13     Hatton                     Away     4:30/6:00
Mar. 15     Clements                   Home     4:30/6:00
Mar. 16     Colbert Heights            Home     4:30/6:00
Mar. 22     Brooks                     Home     4:00/5:30
Mar. 29     Russellville               Away     5:00/6:30
Mar. 30-31  Super Cooper Tournament at Brooks and Wilson
Mar. 30     Muscle Shoals              Brooks  10:30
Mar. 30     Lexington                  Brooks  12:00
Mar. 30     Brooks                     Brooks   3:00
Mar. 31     TBA                        Wilson   TBA

2018 Baseball Roster

Seniors: Tanner Bayes, Kevin Brown, Parker Garner, Levi Greer, Slayden Swanson

Juniors: Weston Bowling, Casen Cornelius, Alex Newton, Dayne Palmer

Sophomores: Slade Brown, Jackson Griggs, Blade Wisdom

Freshmen: Wheeler Dickerson, Nathan Grisham, Tristan Hammell, Kameron Jones, Silas Marlar, Riley McConnell, Colton Owen, Holden Stanfield

8th Graders: Peyton Gautney, Ethan Hamm, Beau Hughes, Landon Jones, Tanner Rogers, Drake Thrasher

7th Graders: Brayden Brown, Jaylon Byrd, John Flanagan, Ashton McLemore, Seth Woods, Devin Word