Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Faculty and Staff Directory

Administration

Principal: Eric Cornelius

Assistant Principal (7-12): Josh Jennings

Assistant Principal (Pre-6): Casey Tate

Counselor (9-12): Bridgette Newton

Counselor (7-8): Karen Brown

Counselor (Pre-6): Dorinda Edwards

Teachers by Department

Preschool: Tia Peden

Pre-K: Marla Clemmons, Katelyn Springer

Kindergarten: Melissa Colvert, Danielle Green, Hayley Gray, Katie Manset, Joetta Trousdale

1st Grade: Alicia English, Gladys Johns, Tabitha McMeans, Melody Wilson

2nd Grade: Emily Copeland, Jennifer Kerby, Sonja Pennington, Robin Shelton

3rd Grade: Benjamin Cummins, Rhonda Howard, Lynn Newton, Whitney Tedford

4th Grade: Corey Looney, Lanisha May, Amber Nix, Haleigh Woodard

5th Grade: Sherri Haygood, Tiffany Sewell, Justin Smith

6th Grade: April McMeans, Teri Nash, Jessica Ritter, Auburn Wilson

7th-12th English: Sarah Cox, Anna Nunley, Chastity Springer, Cherie Webster, Tania Williams

7th-12th Math: Kathy Ezell, Dana Grisham, Karen Grisham, Whitney Owens, Krista Patterson

7th-12th Science: Janice Ezell, Lanetta Koonce, Casey Mason, TBD

7th-12th Social Science: Patrick Freeman, Trent Patterson, Kelli Reding, Michael Williams

Agriculture: Alex Davis

Band: Sarah Hurst

Business: Alana Springer

Drivers Education: Jeff Mason

Home and Consumer Science: Denise Ells

ISS: Allen Naylor

JAG: Bob Grisham

Library: Vicky Franks, Kimberly Jones

Physical Education: Carla Clemons, Brant Llewellyn, Alana Mobley, Angie Romine, Brett Sinyard

Spanish: Beth Clemmons

Special Education: Shelia Behel, Lauren Holderfield, Suzanne Mauldin, Tyler Mobley, Mark Newton, Kimberly Patterson, Lindsey Prestage

Speech: Angie Abernathy

Title I: Melanie Collier, Laina Ellick

Teachers & Staff

Alphabetical Listing of All Faculty & Staff

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 15 of 118 constituents

Angie Abernathy

Shelia Behel

Special Education

Carol Birdwell

Karen Brown

Guidance Counselor

Kimberley Campbell

Shanna Childers

CNP

Beth Clemmons

Spanish

Marla Clemmons

Pre-Kindergarten

Carla Clemons

Physical Education

Jodie Cole

Melanie Collier

Title I

Melissa Colvert

Kindergarten

Emily Copeland

Second Grade

Eric Cornelius

Principal

Patty Cosby

Lab Paraprofessional
1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 15 of 118 constituents