Top Bar

"Together . . . Committed to Excellence Through Education"

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Football

Head Coach: Jeff Mason

Assistant Coaches: Patrick Freeman, Josh Jennings, Corey Looney, Michael Williams


2016 Varsity Football Schedule

All games begin at 7 pm

8/18 at Rogers

9/2 at West Morgan

9/9 at East Lawrence

9/16 vs Clements (HOME)

9/23 at Wilson

9/30 vs Lexington (HOME)

10/7 vs Elkmont (HOMECOMING)

10/14 at Colbert Heights

10/21 vs Colbert County (HOME)

10/28 vs Brooks (HOME)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016 Varsity + JV Roster

JerseyLastFirstGrade
1Ricks Manny 10
2Brown Slade 9
3Byrd Trey 10
4SartainSpencer 12
5HammSilas11
6Newton Adam 10
7NewtonClint 12
8Odom Dylan 12
9Tully AJ 9
10Shanes Juvonne 9
11ManerJake 12
13Nash Cade 11
14Palmer Dayne 10
16GreerLevi11
17BatesTed12
18BarksdaleJarod12
19GrossPeyton12
20Green Dallas 10
21MangrumLogan 10
25Quinones Darien 9
26KogerLadarius11
27Cox Colby 10
28Jones Jalyn 12
32Romine Ben 11
33Simmons TJ 12
34CoosenberryGage11
35Swan Colton 9
36Davis Mason 9
37Harbin Carson 10
38StaggsGage12
41HeathcoatJordan11
42WisdomBlade 9
43Hall Byron 10
44RoneJonathan 12
45Newton Alex 10
46HartzellMatthew10
48Davis Lane 9
48JonesZack12
49Putman Gavin 11
50Rivers Dee 9
51Fuqua Timmy 9
52MontesaniNic11
53WisdomCasey11
54BelueEli10
55WeakleyTaylor11
56HarbinMathew 12
57Rayburn Eli 9
59PasqualottoMichael12
60Steelman Shane 12
61ChildressCharlie11
62MasonConnor11
63DisonHunter12
65Dickerson Kobe 10
66Neal James 11
66ZeisTeddy9
67Patterson Hunter 10
68NaborsNoah11
70WoodardTrey9
71GatlinCody11
72WestfallZane10
73WilliamsDuncan10
74Shoulders Jes'ce 10
75Belew Leed 10
76McCaffertyBrandon 12
77ThorntonGrayson 12
78HydeCaleb10
79Davis Blaine 10
92Brown Kevin 11


7th/8th and B-Team Schedule 2016

Mon, 8/22, 7th/8th Jamboree at Brooks, 5:30 pm

Mon, 8/29, 7th/8th and B-Team at Central, 5:30 pm

Mon, 9/5, 7th/8th and B-Team at Rogers, 5:30 pm

Mon, 9/12, 7th/8th and B-Team vs Central at HOME, 5:30 pm

Mon, 9/19, 7th/8th and B-Team at Brooks, 5:30 pm

Mon, 9/26, 7th/8th and B-Team at Wilson, 5:30 pm

Mon, 10/3, 7th/8th and B-Team vs Lexington at HOME, 5:30 pm

Thurs, 10/13, 7th/8th and B-Team vs Wilson at HOME, 5:30 pm

Mon, 10/17, 7th/8th Playoffs at Lexington