Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Basketball (Boys)

2017-2018 Basketball Schedule
NOV. 7   WEST LIMESTONE           HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
         SPARKMAN                 AWAY 7:00 9G
    13   MARS HILL                HOME 4:00 7B, 8G, 8B, 9G
    14   DESHLER               `  HOME 3:30 BG
         LEXINGTON                HOME 5:00 8G, 8B
    17   EAST LIMESTONE           HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
    18   WILSON TIPOFF TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA 7B, 8G, 8B
    20   CLEMENTS                 AWAY 4:30 8G,8B, 9G
    21   PLEASANT GROVE           WALLACE ST 12:00,1:30 VG, VB
    24   WILSON                   HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
    27   CENTRAL                  AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
         CENTRAL                  AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
    28   HALEYVILLE               AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
DEC. 1   COLBERT HEIGHTS          AWAY 4:30 BB, VG, VB
         BROOKS                   HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
     5   COLBERT COUNTY           AWAY 4:30 BB, VG, VB
     7   WILSON                   HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
     8   WEST LIMESTONE           AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
         WEST LIMESTONE           AWAY 4:00 7B, 8G, 8B
    11   MARS HILL                AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B, 9G
    12   ROGERS                   HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
    14   SPARKMAN/LEE/HAZELGREEN Sparkman TBA 9G
    15   LEXINGTON                AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
         LEXINGTON                AWAY 4:00 8G, 8B
    18   CENTRAL                  HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
  18-22  TIMESDAILY CLASSIC       TBA TBA VB
    21   BROOKS                   AWAY 12:00 7B, 8G, 8B
  21-23  SPAIN PARK CHRISTMAS     AWAY TBA BG, VG
  27-30  KEITH DAVIS CHRISTMAS    HOME TBA 7G, 8G, BG, VG
 28 & 29 DECATUR HERITAGE CHRISTMAS AWAY TBA BB, VB
  28-30  SOUTH LAWRENCE TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA 8B
JAN. 2   EAST LIMESTONE           AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
     4   COLBERT COUNTY           HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
         ROGERS                   AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
     5   ROGERS                   HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
     6   DESHLER                  AWAY 3:30 BG
     9   WILSON                   AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
         WILSON                   AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
    11   CLEMENTS                 HOME 4:30 8G, 8B, 9G
         SPARKMAN                 HOME 7:00 BG
    12   LEXINGTON                HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
  13-20  LAUDERDALE CO TOURN.     BROOKS TBA BG, BB, VG, VB
    23   HALEYVILLE               HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
    25   SPARKMAN/LEE/HAZELGREEN  Hazelgreen TBA 9G
    26   COLBERT HEIGHTS          HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
    27   BROOKS                   HOME 2:00 VG, VB
    29   ROGERS                   AWAY 4:30 BB, VG, VB
FEB. 1   CENTRAL                  HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
     2   WEST LIMESTONE           HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB

Varsity Boys Basketball Roster (Coach Mark Newton)

Slade Brown, Buddy Burchell, Luke McIntyre, Wyatt Newton, Dayne Palmer, Juvonne Shanes, Connor Smith, Reece Thacker

B-Team Boys Basketball Roster (Coach Whitney Owens)

Colby Birdwell, Weston Bowling, Wheeler Dickerson, Jackson Griggs, Nathan Grisham, Tristan Hammell, Xavier Mitchell, Daniel Romine, Holden Stanfield, Sam Stokes, Jacob Trousdale, Daniel White, Blade Wisdom


8th Grade Boys Basketball Roster (Coach Brett Sinyard)

Dillon Bayes, Brody Covington, Lucas Davis, Eric Fuqua, Austin Goode, Beau Hughes, William Kelley, Brodie Llewellyn, Carson Marlow, Collin Mason, Blaze McConnell, Tanner Rogers, Drake Thrasher

7th Grade Boys Basketball Roster (Coach Brett Sinyard)

Hayden Blakely, Jaylon Byrd, Tylan Hampton, Brayden McCluskey, Ashton McLemore, Seth Woods, Devin Word