Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Basketball (Girls)

NOV. 7    WEST LIMESTONE                 HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
          SPARKMAN                       AWAY 7:00 9G
    13    MARS HILL                      HOME 4:00 7B, 8G, 8B, 9G
    14    DESHLER `                      HOME 3:30 BG
          LEXINGTON                      HOME 5:00 8G, 8B
    17    EAST LIMESTONE                 HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
    18    WILSON TIPOFF TOURNAMENT       AWAY TBA 7B, 8G, 8B
    20    CLEMENTS                       AWAY 4:30 8G,8B, 9G
    21    PLEASANT GROVE                 WALLACE ST 12:00,1:30 VG, VB
    24    WILSON                         HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
    27    CENTRAL                        AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
          CENTRAL                        AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
    28    HALEYVILLE                     AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
DEC. 1    COLBERT HEIGHTS                AWAY 4:30 BB, VG, VB
          BROOKS                         AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
     5    COLBERT COUNTY                 AWAY 4:30 BB, VG, VB
     7    WILSON                         HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
     8    WEST LIMESTONE                 AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
          WEST LIMESTONE                 AWAY 4:00 7B, 8G, 8B
    11    MARS HILL                      AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B, 9G
    12    ROGERS                         HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
    14    SPARKMAN/LEE/HAZELGREEN        Sparkman TBA 9G
    15    LEXINGTON                      AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
          LEXINGTON                      AWAY 4:00 8G, 8B
    18    CENTRAL                        HOME 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
  18-22   TIMESDAILY CLASSIC             TBA TBA VB
    21    BROOKS                         HOME 12:00 7B, 8G, 8B
  21-23   SPAIN PARK CHRISTMAS           AWAY TBA BG, VG
  27-30   KEITH DAVIS CHRISTMAS          HOME TBA 7G, 8G, BG, VG
  28&29   DECATUR HERITAGE CHRISTMAS     AWAY TBA BB, VB
  28-30   SOUTH LAWRENCE TOURNAMENT      AWAY TBA 8B
JAN. 2    EAST LIMESTONE                 AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
     4    COLBERT COUNTY                 HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
          ROGERS                         AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
     5    ROGERS                         HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
     6    DESHLER                        AWAY 3:30 BG
     9    WILSON                         AWAY 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
          WILSON                         AWAY 4:30 7B, 8G, 8B
    11    CLEMENTS                       HOME 4:30 8G, 8B, 9G
          SPARKMAN                       HOME 7:00 BG
    12    LEXINGTON                      HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
  13-20   LAUDERDALE CO TOURN. BROOKS    TBA BG, BB, VG, VB
    23    HALEYVILLE                     HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
    25    SPARKMAN/LEE/HAZELGREEN        Hazelgreen TBA 9G
    26    COLBERT HEIGHTS                HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
    27    BROOKS                         HOME 2:00 VG, VB
    29    ROGERS                         AWAY 4:30 BB, VG, VB
FEB. 1    CENTRAL                        HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
     2    WEST LIMESTONE                 HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB

Varsity Girls Basketball (Coach Brant Llewellyn)

Maggie Covington, Allie Craig Cruce, Jaide Ellick, McKinzy Llewellyn, Sydney Maner, Sadie McIntyre, Haiden Olive, Caroline Parker, Hannah Tate, Tamia Watkins


B-Team Girls Basketball (Coach Carla Clemons)
Larson Belew, Callie Grisham, Cassidy Hudson, Andrea McCurry, Makayla Miller, Gracelyn Morrison, Clara Newton, Kaylee Stanfield, Claudia Thompson, Kaeland Waddell, Morgan White

9th Grade Girls Basketball (Coach Carla Clemons)
Skye Byrd, Kiera Fuqua, Emily Harbin, Sydney Howard, Neely Lovvorn, Elizabeth Olive, Keaton Parker, Alex Ritter, Gracie Thornton

7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball (Coach April McMeans)
Mattie Adams, Kassidy Barksdale, Ryelee Burgess, Lydia Clemmons, Bella Cornelius, Katelyn Dickerson, Paisley Dison, Halle Grisham, Alexis Jones, Ava Mosley, Katelyn Patterson, Aaliyah Perry, Ryleigh Putman, Carly Ritter, Ruthie Smith, Rylan Word

13 Girls Basketball State Championships

1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016