Top Bar

"Together . . . Committed to Excellence Through Education"

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Baseball

2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Team(s) Playing
Feb 25Athens Bible SchoolAthens Bible12:00V, JV
Feb 28 CentralHome4:007/8th DH
Mar 2Athens BibleHome4:307/8th DH
Mar 2ArdmoreArdmore4:30JV DH
Mar 4LexingtonHome11:00JV DH
Mar 4CentralCentral11:007/8th DH
Mar 6Mars HillMars Hill4:30JV, V
Mar 7East LawrenceHome4:30V, JV
Mar 10WilsonHome4:30V, JV
Mar 11CentralCentral11:00V DH
Mar 11ElkmontElkmont11:007/8th DH
Mar 13HattonHome4:30V, JV
Mar 14DeshlerHome4:30V, JV
Mar 16Shoals ChristianShoals Christian 4:00V, JV
Mar 17LexingtonHome4:307/8th DH
Mar 17Bob JonesBob Jones4:30JV DH
Mar 18RussellvilleHome11:007/8th DH
Mar 20Lexington (AREA)Lexington4:30V, JV
Mar 21Lexington (AREA)Home4:30V
Mar 23Serra Catholic (PA), Athens BibleHome2:00, 6:00 V
Mar 23LexingtonLexington4:307/8th DH
Mar 25DanvilleDanville11:30V DH
Mar 25Rogers, CentralCentral1:457/8th DH
Mar 27ElkmontHome4:307/8th DH
Mar 28West Limestone, ArdmoreHome3:00, 7:00JV
Mar 28Ardmore, West LimestoneArdmore4:30V DH
Mar 30West LimestoneHome3:00V DH
Mar 30 West LimestoneWest Limestone4:00JV DH
Mar 31HattonHatton4:30V DH
Mar 31Muscles Shoals, BrooksBrooks3:00, 5:007/8th DH
Apr 1LexingtonLexington11:00JV DH
Apr 1Super Cooper TournamentWilsonTBA7/8th
Apr 3Colbert County (AREA)Home5:00V, JV
Apr 4Colbert County (AREA)Colbert County5:00V
Apr 6ArdmoreHome4:30JV DH
Apr 8East LawrenceEast Lawrence11:00V DH
Apr 10Colbert Heights (AREA)Colbert Heights4:30V
Apr 11Colbert Heights (AREA)Home4:30V DH
Apr 13Shoals ChristianHome4:00V, JV
Apr 13Athens BibleAthens Bible 4:007/8th DH
Apr 15Athens Bible, ElkmontAthens Bible10:00V
Apr 17Mars HillHome4:30V


Coach Corey Looney

2017 Baseball Roster

Seniors:

Jake Maner, Brandon McCafferty, Clint Newton, Spencer Sartain, Sloan Wilson

Juniors:

Alex Adams, Tanner Bayes, Buddy Burchell, Kevin Brown, Parker Garner, Levi Greer, Silas Hamm, Jackson Marlow, Noah Nabors, Clay Pace, Gavin Putman, Slayden Swanson, Laken Waddell

Sophomores:

Eli Belue, Weston Bowling, Casen Cornelius, Adam Newton, Alex Newton, Wyatt Newton, Dayne Palmer, Will Smith

Freshmen:

Slade Brown, Jackson Griggs, Skylar Putman, Daniel Romine, Blade Wisdom, Trey Woodard

8th Graders:

Wheeler Dickerson, Nathan Grisham, Tristan Hammell, Cameron Jones, Silas Marlar, Riley McConnell, Colton Owen, Holden Stanfield

7th Graders:

Dillon Bayes, Lane Belue, Brody Covington, Eric Fuqua, Peyton Gautney, Ethan Hamm, Beau Hughes, Landon Jones, Connor Marks, Caleb Putman, Drake Thrasher